Business lists › TX

Businesses in Parmer County, TX

392 business listings in Parmer County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

392listings
159categories
97.2%with a street address
87.8%with a phone number
66.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311013
Convenience store44513111
Gas station45711011
Automotive repair8111119
Mexican restaurant7225119
Post office4911108
Restaurant72258
Agricultural service1157
Elementary school6111107
High school6111107
Baptist church8131106
Community services non profits8136
Discount store4552196
Grocery store4451106
Insurance agency5242106
Money transfer services5223906
Professional services546
Propane supplier4572106
Tire dealer and repair4413406
Agriculture115

And 139 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Lariat Gin & SupplyAgricultural serviceFarwell
Sagebrush Construction CompanyIron and steel industryFarwell
Agp Grain MarketingProfessional servicesFarwell
St John Lutheran ChurchChurch cathedralFarwell
Life In Christ AcademyPreschoolFarwell
Postres y Pasteles “ La Estrellita”RestaurantFarwell
Wildflower ResidencesBed and breakfastFarwell
145 Calf RanchLivestock breederParmer County
Adyn LunsfordBusiness advertisingFarwell
Clays Corner GinIndustrial equipmentMuleshoe

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 392 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Parmer County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.