Business lists › TX

Businesses in Rockwall County, TX

5,626 business listings in Rockwall County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,626listings
709categories
97.0%with a street address
92.8%with a phone number
87.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210266
Beauty salon812112136
Real estate53184
Contractor2382
Insurance agency52421082
Church cathedral81311080
Fast food restaurant72251375
Atms52211070
Doctor62111167
Hair salon81211267
Automotive repair81111163
Gym71394059
Gas station45711058
Professional services5454
Dentist62121053
Roofing23816050
Chiropractor62131046
Nail salon81211345
Elementary school61111043
Community services non profits81342

And 689 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Linda Lyon ElementaryElementary schoolHeath
Grand Homes - Heath Golf & Yacht ClubBuildersHeath
Valor RoofingRoofingHeath
Versa PickleballSporting goodsHeath
Gillean RanchAccommodationHeath
One Oak RanchFarmRockwall
Texas Marble & GraniteGranite supplierRockwall
Heath Golf & Yacht Club HomeownersReal estateHeath
Macsun ConstructionContractorHeath
Willow FarmHorse ridingHeath

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,626 listings here, that is about $840 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Rockwall County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.