Business lists › TX

Businesses in Scurry County, TX

855 business listings in Scurry County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

855listings
288categories
97.1%with a street address
89.4%with a phone number
75.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311029
Gas station45711024
Convenience store44513120
Rv park72121115
Atms52211014
Business manufacturing and supply31-3314
Baptist church81311013
Hotel72111013
Flowers and gifts shop45931012
Mexican restaurant72251112
Professional services5412
Fast food restaurant72251311
Landmark and historical building71212011
Real estate agent53121010
Rental kiosks53228210
Restaurant722510
Beauty salon8121129
Insurance agency5242109
Public and government association929
Religious organization8131109

And 268 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Plains Pipeline L.P.Professional servicesHermleigh
Plains All American PipelineProfessional servicesHermleigh
Lone Wolf CemeteryPublic service and governmentScurry County
Dirty Texas OutfittersAmusement parkLoraine
Unitex Oil & GasGas stationSnyder
China Grove SchoolSchoolSweetwater
Fleming LivestockFarmHermleigh
The Sassy Sugar'sFurniture storeHermleigh
MatildaMarieAntique storeMansfield
Teppco Crude PipelineFreight and cargo serviceSnyder

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 855 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Scurry County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.