Business lists › TX

Businesses in Stephens County, TX

588 business listings in Stephens County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

588listings
253categories
94.6%with a street address
90.5%with a phone number
69.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311019
Convenience store44513113
Gas station45711012
Automotive repair81111111
Atms52211010
Baptist church8131108
Beauty salon8121128
Hotel7211108
Mountain–8
Restaurant72258
Clothing store4581107
Contractor237
Hair salon8121127
Landmark and historical building7121207
Rv park7212117
Shooting range7139907
Elementary school6111106
Fast food restaurant7225136
Money transfer services5223906
Oil and gas2116

And 233 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Corinth Baptist Church Cisco TXBaptist churchCisco
Indian KnollStructure and geographyStephens County
T-Bone RanchEvent planningRanger
Gray MountainMountainStephens County
Brown Pen MountainMountainStephens County
Maxwell MountainMountainStephens County
Rob-Joe Oil Co.Oil and gasRanger
Jackson Hereford RanchLivestock breederRanger
Gunsight Baptist ChurchBaptist churchCisco
Bald MountainMountainStephens County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 588 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Stephens County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.