Business lists › TX

Businesses in Sutton County, TX

287 business listings in Sutton County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

287listings
143categories
95.8%with a street address
87.1%with a phone number
75.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Gas station45711011
Convenience store44513110
Hotel72111010
Church cathedral8131108
Restaurant72258
Public and government association927
Banks5221105
Business manufacturing and supply31-335
Community services non profits8135
Contractor235
Propane supplier4572105
Towing service4884105
Active life7134
Bank credit union52214
Insurance agency5242104
Landmark and historical building7121204
Mexican restaurant7225114
Resort7211104
Rv park7212114
Atms5221103

And 123 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Harris End of the Trail RanchActive lifeSonora
Alcorn Insurance Agency IncInsurance agencyGeorgetown
Pura Vida RanchAgricultureSonora
Double FF Hunting RanchActive lifeSonora
UPS Authorized Shipping ProviderCourier and delivery servicesGeorge West
County Line Home ServicesContractorFlower Mound
M & I Ranch, LLCFarmSonora
Double Oak Ranch WestSports and recreation venueSonora
Hudspeth DrawStructure and geographySutton County
Devils River Outfitters, LLCActive lifeSonora

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 287 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Sutton County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.