Business lists › TX

Businesses in Swisher County, TX

317 business listings in Swisher County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

317listings
157categories
95.6%with a street address
89.3%with a phone number
66.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311018
Gas station4571108
Post office4911108
Convenience store4451317
Elementary school6111107
Automotive repair8111116
Bank credit union52216
High school6111106
Rental kiosks5322826
Agricultural service1155
Baptist church8131105
Motel7211105
Park–5
Agriculture114
American restaurant7225114
Dentist6212104
Flowers and gifts shop4593104
Gym7139404
Insurance agency5242104
Liquor store4453204

And 137 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Tyler Guns & MoreGun and ammoPlainview
I-27 NorthTravelKress
Kress CemeteryPublic service and governmentSwisher County
St. Paul The Apostle Catholic MissionCatholic churchKress
Jeffs RestaurantAmerican restaurantKress
Kress KangaroosHigh schoolKress
Kress High SchoolHigh schoolKress
Kress\001Elementary\003Elementary schoolKress
Kress Elementary SchoolElementary schoolKress
KRESSPost officeKRESS

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 317 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Swisher County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.