Business lists › TX

Businesses in Tarrant County, TX

97,184 business listings in Tarrant County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

97,184listings
1,377categories
97.6%with a street address
92.6%with a phone number
85.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral8131102,046
Real estate agent5312101,984
Beauty salon8121121,746
Automotive repair8111111,646
Insurance agency5242101,391
Atms5221101,303
Doctor6211111,291
Landmark and historical building7121201,213
Contractor231,199
Gas station4571101,169
Fast food restaurant7225131,160
Hair salon8121121,119
Professional services541,041
Park–937
Dentist621210907
Mexican restaurant722511867
Gym713940864
Community services non profits813797
Financial service52797
Real estate531789

And 1,357 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
View at the Reserve by Tri Pointe HomesBuildersMansfield
RvstorentRv rentalsMansfield
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsMansfield
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsMansfield
Megatel Homes - Mitchell FarmsHome developerMansfield
Family Mattress and HomeStoreMattress storeMansfield
Oldcastle InfrastructureBuilding supply storeMansfield
Tom ThumbSupermarketMansfield
Mansfield Masonic Lodge #331LodgeMansfield
Mansfield Baskin RobbinsIce cream shopMansfield

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 97,184 listings here, that is about $14,580 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Tarrant County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.