Business lists › TX

Businesses in Webb County, TX

11,745 business listings in Webb County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

11,745listings
766categories
96.1%with a street address
90.2%with a phone number
69.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Freight and cargo service488510583
Mexican restaurant722511285
Beauty salon812112236
Restaurant7225213
Insurance agency524210190
Church cathedral813110179
Professional services54176
Gas station457110172
Fast food restaurant722513165
Automotive repair811111163
Convenience store445131156
Real estate agent531210153
Car dealer441110148
Transportation48-49146
Mobile phone store449210140
Atms522110134
Clothing store458110129
Park–126
Doctor621111122
Gym713940117

And 746 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
South Texas International RacewayRace trackWebb County
Laredo Safari and Adventure ParkParkWebb County
Rancho Blanco AirportAirportLaredo
Campillo de las Bougambilias RanchActive lifeLaredo
Laredo Safari and Adventure ParkParkLaredo
BiaFit WomenGymLaredo
Isg ResourcesProfessional servicesLaredo
Kennedy Zapata Elementary SchoolElementary schoolLaredo
Martinez Drive Thru & SnacksGrocery storeLaredo
La Botanita EloteraRestaurantLaredo

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 11,745 listings here, that is about $1,760 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Webb County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.