Business lists › VA

Businesses in Appomattox County, VA

650 business listings in Appomattox County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

650listings
251categories
94.5%with a street address
89.2%with a phone number
74.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311031
Baptist church81311027
Gas station45711022
Automotive repair81111114
Farm1113
Contractor2311
Landmark and historical building71212011
Park–11
Professional services5411
Public and government association9210
Religious organization81311010
Community services non profits8139
Insurance agency5242109
Post office4911109
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Convenience store4451317
Atms5221106
Beauty salon8121126
Bed and breakfast7211916
Car dealer4411106

And 231 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Ferguson Portable ToiletsEvent planningAppomattox
Dark Leaf FarmsFarmConcord
Maysville Baptist ChurchReligious organizationBuckingham
Central Baptist ChurchBaptist churchAppomattox
Lund Angus FarmFarmSpout Spring
Piney Ridge United Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralPamplin City
Missionary Food BankCommunity services non profitsAppomattox
MiPa's TableRestaurantPamplin City
PAMPLINPost officePAMPLIN
United States Postal ServicePost officePamplin

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 650 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Appomattox County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.