Business lists › VA

Businesses in Bland County, VA

233 business listings in Bland County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

233listings
108categories
90.6%with a street address
79.4%with a phone number
69.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311021
Post office49111011
Atms5221109
Gas station4571109
Convenience store4451316
Mountain–6
Religious organization8131106
Automotive repair8111115
Business manufacturing and supply31-334
Contractor234
Farm114
Landmark and historical building7121204
Physical therapy6213404
Public and government association924
Beauty salon8121123
Community center6241903
Dentist6212103
Elementary school6111103
Fire department9221603
High school6111103

And 88 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Bear Garden Hiker HostelHostelCeres
Mountain GlenLandmark and historical buildingBland County
Lynn Camp MountainStructure and geographyBland County
Ceres Ruritan ClubCommunity centerCeres
Post Office-CeresPost officeCeres
United States Postal ServicePost officeCeres
CERESPost officeCERES
Big Walker MountainMountain
Foggy Mountain FarmFarmCeres
Route 42 GarageAutomotive repairCeres

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 233 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Bland County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.