Business lists › VA

Businesses in Essex County, VA

658 business listings in Essex County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

658listings
260categories
94.8%with a street address
86.6%with a phone number
78.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311023
Gas station45711019
Baptist church81311017
Landmark and historical building71212015
Post office49111013
Religious organization81311011
Beauty salon81211210
Doctor62111110
Event planning5619209
Automotive parts and accessories4413308
Automotive repair8111118
Convenience store4451318
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Public and government association928
Contractor237
Hotel7211107
Restaurant72257
River–7
Antique store4595106
Atms5221106

And 240 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Timeless JumpFitness trainer
Rappahanock RiverRiverLaneview
Jones Point BeachBeach
Black Boar FarmFarmCenter Cross
Macedonia Baptist Church, Center Cross Va.Religious organizationCenter Cross
Macedonia Baptist ChurchBaptist churchCenter Cross
Reel Time PlumbingHvac servicesCenter Cross
Casey's CoveLandmark and historical buildingLaneview
Browne State ForestParkCenter Cross
Forever BoardLumber storeCenter Cross

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 658 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Essex County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.