Business lists › VA

Businesses in Franklin County, VA

610 business listings in Franklin County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

610listings
230categories
97.9%with a street address
89.8%with a phone number
81.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311030
Gas station45711018
Beauty salon81211214
Insurance agency52421014
Real estate agent53121013
Home health care62161012
Atms52211011
Convenience store44513111
Fast food restaurant72251311
Community services non profits81310
Landmark and historical building7121209
Doctor6211118
Counseling and mental health6213307
Real estate5317
Automotive repair8111116
Coffee shop7225156
Dentist6212106
Discount store4552196
Financial service526
Funeral services and cemeteries81226

And 210 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Riverside LogisticsWarehousesFranklin
Simplot Grower SolutionsFarm equipment and supplyFranklin
CAT ScaleTruck gas stationFranklin
Love's Travel StopConvenience storeFranklin
Bojangles' Franklin VAFast food restaurantFranklin
Blue Rhino Propane ExchangePropane supplierFranklin
Dorchester Square ApartmentsLandmark and historical buildingFranklin
Love's Truck CareTruck repairFranklin
City of Franklin Southview CemeteryPublic service and governmentFranklin
Franklin Refuse CollectionPublic and government associationFranklin

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 610 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Franklin County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.