Business lists › VA

Businesses in Newport News County, VA

7,818 business listings in Newport News County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,818listings
787categories
98.1%with a street address
93.1%with a phone number
84.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210254
Church cathedral813110230
Landmark and historical building712120151
Beauty salon812112134
Atms522110133
Doctor621111120
Automotive repair81111196
Convenience store44513190
Fast food restaurant72251379
Insurance agency52421079
Hair salon81211277
Religious organization81311076
Gas station45711073
Real estate53173
Community services non profits81370
Barber81211169
Contractor2367
Money transfer services52239066
Professional services5466
Counseling and mental health62133064

And 767 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Monitor-Merrimac Memorial Bridge-TunnelBridgeNewport News
Monitor–Merrimac Memorial Bridge–TunnelBridgeNewport News
James RiverRiverSmithfield
Newport News Middle Ground LightLighthouseNewport News
Virginia Beach, Virginia USABeachNewport News
Virginia Marine Police Operations Center, Southern AreaLaw enforcementNewport News
Blue Night Energy PartnersCommercial industrialNewport News
Fairlead BoatworksBoat service and repairNewport News
Newport News Seafood Industrial ParkSeafood restaurantNewport News
Davis Boat WorksBoat dealerNewport News

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,818 listings here, that is about $1,170 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Newport News County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.