Business lists › VA

Businesses in Pittsylvania County, VA

1,710 business listings in Pittsylvania County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,710listings
373categories
96.3%with a street address
89.4%with a phone number
72.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110120
Baptist church81311086
Gas station45711054
Farm1153
Automotive repair81111141
Convenience store44513134
Discount store45521926
Post office49111025
Religious organization81311024
Fire department92216023
Insurance agency52421022
Contractor2320
Pizza restaurant72251320
Landmark and historical building71212019
Atms52211018
Professional services5418
Public and government association9217
Bank credit union522116
Building supply store44418016
Event planning56192016

And 353 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
MXWhitaker ProductionsArts and craftsAxton
Southeastern Textile MachineryB2b textilesDanville
Jrayl TransportBusiness consultingDanville
J Rayl TransportFreight and cargo serviceDanville
Berry Hill (Berry Hill, Virginia)Landmark and historical building
Blanks Club IncCommunity services non profitsDanville
Lawrence Distributing CoLiquor storeDanville
Prospect Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist churchDanville
Bowling FarmsFarmMilton
Laid Back Fishing InnovationsHunting and fishing suppliesRinggold

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,710 listings here, that is about $260 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Pittsylvania County, VA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.