Business lists › VA

Businesses in Rappahannock County, VA

461 business listings in Rappahannock County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

461listings
176categories
88.7%with a street address
82.6%with a phone number
74.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Farm1128
Winery31213017
Art gallery45992015
Baptist church81311015
Bed and breakfast72119113
Church cathedral81311012
Post office49111012
Landmark and historical building71212011
Mountain–11
Antique store4595108
Real estate agent5312108
Park–7
Community services non profits8136
Farmers market4452306
Grocery store4451106
Hiking trail–6
Structure and geography–6
Beauty salon8121125
Cafe7225155
Fire department9221605

And 156 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hughes RiverRiver
Meadow Green FarmFarmSperryville
F T Baptist ChurchBaptist churchSperryville
The Conyers House Inn & StablesBed and breakfastSperryville
Home Tech Construction ServicesBuildersSperryville
Inn on Thistle Hill Bed and BreakfastBed and breakfastBoston
The Inn on Thistle Hill Bed and Breakfast & Wellness CenterHotelBoston
Sharp Rock VineyardsWinerySperryville
Sharp Rock Winery and CottagesWinerySperryville
Home Tech Construction ServicesConstruction servicesSperryville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 461 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Rappahannock County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.