Business lists › VA

Businesses in Sussex County, VA

508 business listings in Sussex County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

508listings
191categories
95.9%with a street address
87.4%with a phone number
72.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311033
Baptist church81311026
Gas station45711025
Post office49111013
Convenience store44513112
Discount store45521910
Farm1110
Fast food restaurant7225139
Automotive repair8111118
Bank credit union52218
Grocery store4451108
Atms5221107
Auto parts and supply store4413307
Landmark and historical building7121207
Pizza restaurant7225137
Community services non profits8136
Contractor236
Money transfer services5223906
Public and government association926
Religious organization8131106

And 171 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Bethlehem Baptist ChurchBaptist churchJarratt
Pine View GreenhousesNursery and gardeningJarratt
Lebanon United Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralJarratt
St. John COGICChurch cathedralJarratt
I-95TravelJarratt
Harrell Family CemeteryPublic service and governmentJarratt
Chapel Hill Baptist ChurchBaptist churchJarratt
Dunn Hunt ClubShooting rangeYale
I-95 NorthTravelGaston
Oak Hill Farms RangeShooting rangeYale

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 508 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Sussex County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.