Business lists › VA

Businesses in Tazewell County, VA

2,010 business listings in Tazewell County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,010listings
419categories
96.3%with a street address
89.4%with a phone number
72.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110117
Gas station45711049
Doctor62111144
Post office49111044
Atms52211037
Automotive repair81111136
Bank credit union522132
Insurance agency52421029
Landmark and historical building71212026
Discount store45521924
Pizza restaurant72251323
Hair salon81211222
Religious organization81311022
Beauty salon81211221
Money transfer services52239021
Fast food restaurant72251320
Pharmacy45611020
Community services non profits81319
Convenience store44513119
Banks52211018

And 399 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Tannersville Community AssociationOutdoor gearTannersville
TANNERSVILLEPost officeTANNERSVILLE
United States Postal ServicePost officeTannersville
Tannersville Church of ChristReligious organizationTannersville
Crabtree Chapel Methodist ChurchReligious organizationTannersville
Little Valley Christian ChurchChurch cathedralTannersville
College Estate ApartmentsReal estate agentCedar Bluff
LJL Fence Company LLCFence and gate sales serviceCedar Bluff
Arkansas HillStructure and geographyCedar Bluff
Southwest VA CC BookstoreBookstoreCedar Bluff

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,010 listings here, that is about $300 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Tazewell County, VA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.