Business lists › WV

Businesses in Calhoun County, WV

206 business listings in Calhoun County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

206listings
91categories
89.3%with a street address
78.6%with a phone number
59.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Post office49111013
Church cathedral81311012
Atms5221108
Park–7
Baptist church8131106
Community services non profits8136
Banks5221105
Courthouse9221105
Farm115
Automotive repair8111114
Convenience store4451314
Discount store4552194
Elementary school6111104
Gas station4571104
Insurance agency5242104
Pharmacy4561104
Propane supplier4572104
Religious organization8131104
American restaurant7225113
Beauty salon8121123

And 71 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Mud Fork ChurchChurch cathedralChloe
A.G. Shepherd Land SurveyingNon governmental associationChloe
Chloe Auto & HardwareHardware storeChloe
Blue Rhino Propane ExchangePropane supplierChloe
Alderwood CampgroundCampgroundChloe
Eagle Ranch MinistriesReligious organizationChloe
Claire’s pet boardingPet servicesChloe
Calhoun County Farmer's MarketFarmers marketChloe
Upper West Fork ParkParkChloe
United States Postal ServicePost officeChloe

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 206 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Calhoun County, WV data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.