Business lists › WV

Businesses in Kanawha County, WV

9,361 business listings in Kanawha County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

9,361listings
779categories
96.7%with a street address
89.5%with a phone number
79.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110370
Atms522110227
Community services non profits813181
Gas station457110160
Public and government association92142
Automotive repair811111141
Doctor621111138
Beauty salon812112132
Insurance agency524210132
Landmark and historical building712120130
Post office491110110
Lawyer541110101
Money transfer services522390100
Fast food restaurant72251394
Convenience store44513191
Baptist church81311090
Contractor2389
Pizza restaurant72251389
Dentist62121087
Car dealer44111084

And 759 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Kayford MountainStructure and geographyKanawha County
The photo landscape fashion object aslecteaubaHome serviceCokedale
Paint CreekRiver
B and M Auto RepairAutomotive repairEskdale
Sight Hill CemeteryPublic service and governmentEskdale
KFCChicken restaurantLeewood
Rest Area - West Virginia TurnpikePublic service and government
Rest Area 69Public service and governmentMontgomery
Vatellas StoreRestaurantEskdale
ESKDALEPost officeESKDALE

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 9,361 listings here, that is about $1,400 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Kanawha County, WV data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.