Business lists › WV

Businesses in Mason County, WV

894 business listings in Mason County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

894listings
270categories
94.3%with a street address
84.1%with a phone number
64.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311060
Post office49111031
Landmark and historical building71212027
Gas station45711025
Atms52211018
Farm1118
Religious organization81311017
Community services non profits81315
Beauty salon81211214
Automotive repair81111113
Insurance agency52421013
Money transfer services52239013
Pizza restaurant72251313
Discount store45521912
Baptist church81311011
Propane supplier45721010
Dentist6212109
Park–9
Public and government association929
Convenience store4451318

And 250 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Saddlecreeke PlantationReal estateMilton
Mountain Top MemoriesEvent planningMilton
Smith's MarketConvenience storeMilton
Whispering Ridge Farms & SupplyAgricultureMilton
Staten ChapelChurch cathedralMason County
Acres of PAYNE FarmFarmers marketMilton
Guyan Creek ChurchReligious organization
Guyan Creek ChurchChurch cathedralGlenwood
Mt. Zion Baptist Church - Ashton, WVReligious organizationFraziers Bottom
Mount Zion ChurchChurch cathedralFraziers Bottom

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 894 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Mason County, WV data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.