Business lists › WV

Businesses in McDowell County, WV

608 business listings in McDowell County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

608listings
163categories
89.6%with a street address
79.8%with a phone number
61.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Post office49111062
Church cathedral81311035
Elementary school61111020
Gas station45711019
Atms52211018
Pizza restaurant72251315
Public and government association9215
Cabin72119914
Discount store45521914
Religious organization81311014
Convenience store44513113
Landmark and historical building71212013
Restaurant722512
Pharmacy45611011
Automotive repair81111110
Baptist church81311010
Lodge72111010
Park–8
Campground7212117
Holiday rental home7211997

And 143 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
House of the Lord JesusChurch cathedralSquire
SQUIREPost officeSQUIRE
Berwind Lake Wildlife Management AreaParkBerwind
War Public LibraryLibraryWar
United States Postal ServicePost officeNewhall
NEWHALLPost officeNEWHALL
LibertyX Bitcoin ATMAtmsNewhall
Ol Country Store of WVGas stationNewhall
Brewster's LodgeHoliday rental homeMcDowell County
BERWINDPost officeBERWIND

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 608 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

McDowell County, WV data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.