Business lists › WV

Businesses in Wood County, WV

4,134 business listings in Wood County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

4,134listings
596categories
96.9%with a street address
89.7%with a phone number
78.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110154
Atms522110103
Insurance agency52421074
Automotive repair81111168
Beauty salon81211263
Gas station45711061
Landmark and historical building71212061
Convenience store44513155
Car dealer44111054
Real estate agent53121050
Professional services5447
Community services non profits81344
Doctor62111144
Pizza restaurant72251343
Fast food restaurant72251342
Money transfer services52239041
Contractor2339
Hair salon81211238
Post office49111037
Discount store45521935

And 576 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Gates Ridge ChurchChurch cathedralParkersburg
Marathon GasGas stationRockport
Sliders Processing & Smoked MeatsButcher shopRockport
I-77 NorthTransportationRockport
Tri County WorshipChurch cathedralRockport
Columbia Gas TransmissionGas stationRockport
Pond Creek Baptist ChurchBaptist churchBelleville
Pond Creek VfdFire departmentBelleville
AUC filter-officialHvac services
Rockport Community BuildingPrinting servicesRockport

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 4,134 listings here, that is about $620 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Wood County, WV data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.