Business lists › WY

Businesses in Big Horn County, WY

755 business listings in Big Horn County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

755listings
274categories
89.7%with a street address
83.7%with a phone number
70.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–20
Church cathedral81311018
Gas station45711016
Post office49111016
Mountain–14
Community services non profits81313
Public and government association9213
Contractor2312
Bar72241011
Campground72121111
Farm1111
Automotive repair8111119
Beauty salon8121129
Grocery store4451109
Hotel7211109
Landmark and historical building7121209
Motel7211109
Shipping center5614319
Elementary school6111108
High school6111108

And 254 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Meadowlark Lake LodgeLodgeBig Horn County
Crossfire ArenaHorseback riding serviceWorland
Buer ElectricElectricianWorland
Dead Indian HillStructure and geographyBig Horn County
Rairden BridgeBridgeWorland
Alchemy Transport Inc.Freight and cargo serviceAtlanta
Island Park CampgroundCampgroundBig Horn County
East Tensleep LakeLakeBig Horn County
Hyattville Cabinets and WoodworksCountertop installationManderson
Paintrock Island CampgroundRv parkHyattville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 755 listings here, that is about $110 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Big Horn County, WY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.