Business lists › WY

Businesses in Sheridan County, WY

3,893 business listings in Sheridan County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

3,893listings
627categories
97.6%with a street address
90.5%with a phone number
87.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Professional services54153
Software development541511135
Marketing agency541613119
Clothing store45811071
Shopping44-4566
Real estate agent53121061
Advertising agency54181050
Flowers and gifts shop45931050
Beauty and spa812148
Financial service5247
Church cathedral81311042
Community services non profits81339
Beauty salon81211238
Internet marketing service54161337
Real estate53134
Information technology company541533
Event photography54192132
Contractor2331
Hotel72111028
Automotive repair81111127

And 607 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Wagon Box Battle MonumentLandmark and historical buildingSheridan County
Wilwalka RanchFarmBanner
Jentel FoundationEvent planningBanner
RedboxRental kiosksBuffalo
Stainbrook Harmony House RanchCommunity services non profitsClearmont
Bucking Iron Plumbing & LandworksPlumbingBanner
Thorne Rider and Poulson Griffith Youth CampsCampgroundBanner
Heart LakeLakeSheridan County
Big Red Ranch ComplexLandmark and historical buildingClearmont
Ucross FoundationCommunity services non profitsClearmont

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 3,893 listings here, that is about $580 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Sheridan County, WY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.