Business lists › NC

Businesses in Vance County, NC

1,910 business listings in Vance County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,910listings
415categories
97.6%with a street address
92.0%with a phone number
77.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110120
Gas station45711078
Atms52211040
Baptist church81311037
Convenience store44513134
Discount store45521929
Beauty salon81211226
Landmark and historical building71212026
Community services non profits81325
Fast food restaurant72251325
Religious organization81311025
Automotive repair81111122
Real estate agent53121022
Contractor2321
Doctor62111121
Grocery store44511020
Pizza restaurant72251319
Car dealer44111018
Elementary school61111018
Hotel72111018

And 395 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Carolina SunrockStone supplierKittrell
Tar RiverRiverKittrell
B & R Mobile Home ServiceContractorKittrell
Kittrell Mini-StorageStorage facilityKittrell
D & G AutoAutomotive repairKittrell
Tandem FarmsFarmKittrell
Revive Church of GodChurch cathedralKittrell
Moss Stock FarmLivestock breederKittrell
Scale Repro's PlusProfessional servicesKittrell
Ashburn HallLandmark and historical buildingKittrell

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,910 listings here, that is about $290 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Vance County, NC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.